loaderLoading...


OPEN UNDER 1600 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP

Organized by KAVI RAMDAS SHINDE SARVAJANIK VACHNALAY, PANVEL

DAYS
HOURS
MINUTES
SECOND

Time Left for Competition

Registration is closed

Venue : Panvel, Raigad, MAHARASHTRA, India
Date : 25-12-2019
DAYS
HOURS
MINUTES
SECOND

Time Left for Registration

About Competition

Kavi Ramdas Shinde Sarvajanik Vachnalay,  Panvel 
 Open Under 1600 Chess Championship

Organised by Panvel Chess Association

Recognised by RDCC and AMCA 

Event Code  AMCA / Raigad / 47 / 2019 

 Date - 25th December 2019 

Venue - Kalan Samaj Mangal Karyalaya , Near Lijjat Papad,  Juna Thana Naka Road , Panvel 

 Time Control - 15 min each plus 3 sec increment from move 1 

 Reporting time - 9.30 am 

 Entry fee - Rs 300/- 

 Last Date of Entry - 22nd December 2019 

Only First 150 Entries will be accepted. NO SPOT ENTRY

 Open Group 
1st Prize- Rs5000 + Trophy
2nd Prize - Rs 3000 + Trophy
3rd Prize - Rs 2000 + Trophy
4th Prize Rs 1000 + Medal
5th Prize Rs 1000 + Medal
6th to 10th - Rs 500 + Medal

Special Prizes for Best Unrated , Best Senior and Best woman

 Age Category Prizes 
 U15 Group 
1st Prize  Rs 1500 + Trophy
2nd Prize Rs 1000+ Trophy
3rd Prize Rs 500 +Trophy
4th Medal
5th Medal

Best Girl 

 U11 , U9 and U 7 
1st Prize Trophy
2nd to 5th Medal

 Registration
 
1) Sameer Paranjape 
7506364725 
Pay entry via Google PAY , PAYTM 

2) C . N . Patil 
9326504179 
Pay tm 9420728564

Basic Information

Organized by :
Panvel Chess Association
Competition Start Date :
25-12-2019
Competition Start Time :
9:30 AM
Competition Platform :
Physical Presence
Online Registration End Date :
22-12-2019
Address :
Kalan Samaj Mangal Karyalay, Old Thana naka road, Panvel
City :
Panvel
District :
Raigad
State :
MAHARASHTRA
Country :
India
This is Open to all competition

Facilities

Accomodation :
No

Food :
No

Transportation :
No

Wi-Fi :
No

Message Organizer

Communicate with organizer You can drop your message/query to organizers of this competition.




Competition Groups

Group NameOpen Group
Age GroupALL
GenderAll
Start Date25-12-2019
End Date25-12-2019
Fees 300
Coordinator
NameEmailContact Number
Sameer Paranjape7506364725
C . N . Patil9326504179

Total Ranks 10
1st Prize Prize + Trophy 5000
2nd Prize Prize + Trophy 3000
3rd Prize Prize + Trophy 2000
4th Prize Prize + Medal 1000
5th Prize Prize + Medal 500
6th Prize Prize + Medal 500
7th Prize Prize + Medal 500
8th Prize Prize + Medal 500
9th Prize Prize + Medal 500
10th Prize Prize + Medal 500
Total Consolation Prizes3
Best Unrated
Best Senior
Best woman
Group NameU15 Group
Age GroupBelow 15
GenderAll
Start Date25-12-2019
End Date25-12-2019
Fees 300
Coordinator
NameEmailContact Number
Sameer Paranjape7506364725
C . N . Patil9326504179

Total Ranks 5
1st Prize Prize + Trophy 1500
2nd Prize Prize + Trophy 1000
3rd Prize Prize + Trophy 500
4th Prize Medal -
5th Prize Medal -
Total Consolation Prizes1
Best Girl
Group NameU 11 Group
Age GroupBelow 11
GenderAll
Start Date25-12-2019
End Date25-12-2019
Fees 300
Coordinator
NameEmailContact Number
Sameer Paranjape7506364725
C . N . Patil9326504179

Total Ranks 5
1st Prize Trophy -
2nd Prize Medal -
3rd Prize Medal -
4th Prize Medal -
5th Prize Medal -
Group NameU 9 Group
Age GroupBelow 9
GenderAll
Start Date25-12-2019
End Date25-12-2019
Fees 300
Coordinator
NameEmailContact Number
Sameer Paranjape7506364725
C . N . Patil9326504179

Total Ranks 5
1st Prize Trophy -
2nd Prize Medal -
3rd Prize Medal -
4th Prize Medal -
5th Prize Medal -
Group NameU 7 Group
Age GroupBelow 7
GenderAll
Start Date25-12-2019
End Date25-12-2019
Fees 300
Coordinator
NameEmailContact Number
Sameer Paranjape7506364725
C . N . Patil9326504179

Total Ranks 5
1st Prize Trophy -
2nd Prize Medal -
3rd Prize Medal -
4th Prize Medal -
5th Prize Medal -

COMPETITION VENUE MAP


Please wait...